Alerts
  • Welcome to the new Mobility Authority website. The same great information, a fresh new look. Take a moment to explore.

nFlexon

Back to Database
Contact
Sue McClurg
Address
700 Central Expressway, Allen, AL 75013
Scope of Work
NFLEXON® is a provider of tier 1 structured cabling products. The company’s executives spent over 20 years developing products for the SYSTIMAX® brand, driving cabling & application standards such as Category 6A cabling for 10GBASET-T, Category 8 cabling for 25G/40GBASET-T, OM4, OM5, single-pair Ethernet, and characterizing all types of cabling to support 2.5G/5GBASE-T and high-power 4PPoE. They leveraged that experience to build the NFLEXON structured cabling brand. Below are a few notables about our company: BICI Certified RCDD. Our largest customer is Verizon nationwide.r with HUB status with the State of Texas,
Certifications
HUB

Join the Database

Submit your information to be included in the database of DBE and HUB firms in Central Texas.

Sign Up for the CTRMA Newsletter